Artists

After 18 years together, committed to promoting classical music and thanks to our generous sponsors we have brought to Gibraltar 18 different orchestras, 8 chamber ensembles and more than 170 individual artists.

 

Luz del Alba Rubio
Donnie Ray Albert
Cristina Altamura
Cristina Anghelescu
David Aronson
César Álvarez
Maurizio Baglini
Franz Bartolomey
Elena Bashkirova
David Bell
Ohad Ben–Ari
Anne-Sophie Bertrand
Emily Beynon
Lidija Bizjak
Angel Blue
Guy Braunstein
Richard Bordas
Valter Borin
Angela Brown
Alison Buchanan
Alexander Buzlov
Karel Mark Chichon, OBE
Ye-Eun Choi
Yikun Chung
Byoungwhie Chung
Ho-yoon Chung
Lucian Ciorata
Natalie Clein
Robin Colvill
Roberto Cominati
Michele Crider
Diego Crovetti
Barbara Doll
Ints Dalderis
Sonia De Munck
Bruno Delepelaire
Vladimir Dmitrienco
Julius Drake
Anton Dressler
Christoph Eberle
Paul Armin Edelmann
Agnese Egliņa
Leonard Elschenbroich
Elina Endzele
Adrian Eröd
Ruben Fernandez Aguirre
Ingrid Fliter
Georg Fritzsch
Jose Gallardo
Jose Maria Gallardo Del Rey
Cecilia Gallego
Antonio Gandía
Elina Garanca
Guillermo Garcia-Calvo
Vadim Gluzman
William Gomez, MBE
Elena Gorshunova
Nathanael Gouin
Eric Green
Sylvia Greenberg
Amihai Grosz
Adelmo Guidarellli
Romain Guyot
Paul Hamilton
Mathias Hausmann
Etsuko Hirose
Christopher Hopkins
Angel Hortas
Leah Hunt / Partridge
Keith Ikaia-Purdy
Rupert Jennings
Jose Antonio Lopez
Daishin Kashimoto
Margaret Kelly Cook
Christof Keymer
Friedrich Kleinhapl
Felix Klieser
Josephine Knight
Nadia Krasteva
Anna Kravtchenko
Dita Krenberga
Sergej Krylov
Guntis Kuzma
Stefanna Kybalova
Una Langdon
Jesus Angel Leon
Anton Lyakhovskiy
Natalia Lomeiko
Alessandro de Luca
Raimonds Macats
Cosmin Marcovici
Cristina Marton
Yuki Matsuzawa
Albrecht Mayer
Maria Meerovitch
Takesha Meshé Kizart
Massimo Mercelli
Terje Mikkelsen
Alessandro Misciasci
Elena Monti
Marina Monzó
Vicent Morelló Broseta
George Mosley
Miguel Angel Muñoz
Olga Mykytenko
Benjamin Nabarro
Yuki Nakajima
Sergei Nakariakov
Lasha Nikabadze
Katarina Nikolic
Alexei Ogrintchouk
Justin Osborne
Tatjana Ostrovska
Andreas Ottensamer
Wu Qian
Enrico Pace
Giovanni Pacor
Wouter Padberg
Althea Maria Papoulia
Rudy Park
Rafael Payare
Nathan Payas
Annely Peebo
Cedric Pescia
Tatiana Postnikova
Álvaro Prieto Pérez
Maria Prinz
Sophia Rahman
Charles Ramirez
Camille Reno
Isabel Rey
Felipe Rojas
Yaron Rosenthal
Ruth Rosique
Evgenia Rubinova
Éric Le Sage
Ronald Samm
Ieva Sarja
Alexander Schmalcz
Georgeta Grigore Peter Schmidl
Gili Schwarzman
Philip Scriven
Reinhard Seehafer
Charlie Siem
Evgeny Sinayskiy
Béla Simon
Emil Simonson
Robert Sims
Olga Sitkovetsky
Alexander Sitkovetsky
Katja Skanavi
Karen Slack
Guna Sne
Philip Soriven
Charles Spencer
Jendrick Springer
Siobhan Stagg
Edoardo Strabbioli
Vestards Šimkus
KS Alfred Šramek
Boris Trajanov
Anete Toca
Tamás Varga
Vilem Veverka
Alex Vicens
Laura Vidouta
Nicholas Warden
Alisa Weilerstein
Andrew West
Todd Wilander
Elizabeth C Williams
Llyr Williams
Dorian Wilson
Theo Wolters
Victoria Wright
Alejandro Zabala
Fabio Zanon

Artesian String Quartet
The Albéniz Ensemble
The Delme String Quartet
Riga New String Quartet
Halberg String Quartet
Libertrio
Art-i-Shock trio
NYX Trio

 

Arthur Rubinstein Philharmonic Orchestra (Poland)
Budapest State Opera Orchestra
Budapest Symphony Orchestra
IASI State Philharmonic Orchestra (Romania)
Israeli Sinfonietta
Latvian National Symphony Orchestra
Lithuanian State Symphony Orchestra
Romanian National Symphony Orchestra
The English Chamber Orchestra
The European Sinfonietta – Resident Orchestra
The Magdeburg Philharmonic Orchestra (Germany).
The Magdeburg Philharmonic Orchestra
The Slovak Sinfonietta
The South London Philharmonic Orchestra
The Tirgu-Mures Philharmonic Orchestra (Romania)
Transylvania State Philharmonic
Ukraine National Symphony Orchestra
The European Symphony Orchestra

 

 

 

 

Advertisements